Results

Germany ----

2020 Ferkel Cup

Yacht Club Rhein-Mosel, Germany

27 Jun, 2020 - 28 Jun, 2020

Italy ----

2020 Carnival Race

Yacht Club San Remo, Italy

20 Feb, 2020 - 24 Feb, 2020

420 Final results

FEB 20, 2020 - FEB 24, 2020
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Rodet Tom / Maucut Yael 24 6 Great Britain GBR Sewell Haydn / Heathcote William 38
2 France FRA Delerce Ange / Rossi Timothee 30 7 Italy ITA Cilli Tommaso / Mantero Bruno 39
3 Italy ITA Figlia di Granara Federico / Figlia di Granara Riccardo 30 8 Austria AUT Donner Rosa / Slivon Sebastien 46
4 Greece GRE Dedes Ntentopoulos Iakovos / Spanopoulos Aimilios 32 9 Switzerland SUI Grognuz Alexandre / Schick Elliot 65
5 Greece GRE Sourlatzis Dimitrios / Michalopoulos Kostantinos 33 10 France FRA Mardon Guem / Jullo Louis Marie 68
Portugal ----

2020 Vilamoura Carnival Regatta

Clube Internacional da Marina de Vilamoura, Portugal

22 Feb, 2020 - 24 Feb, 2020

420 Final results

FEB 22, 2020 - FEB 24, 2020
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Portugal POR Ricardo Alves / Tiago Alves 11 6 Portugal POR Carolina Simonet / Tomás Simonet 41
2 Portugal POR Mafalda Gonçalves / Maria Pereira 22 7 Portugal POR Manuel Fortunato / Laura Pontes 45
3 Portugal POR Beatriz Gago / Marta Fortunato 24 8 Portugal POR Vicente Cámara / Ricardo Cámara 56
4 Portugal POR Manuel Ramos / Martim Mastbaum 35 9 Portugal POR Beatriz Cintra / Filipe Lopes 64
5 Portugal POR Francisco Fráguas / André Borges 40 10 Portugal POR Inês Mateus / Maria Cardoso 70
Spain ----

2019 Palamós Christmas Race

Club de Vela Palamos, Spain

18 Dec, 2019 - 22 Dec, 2019

420 Final results

DEC 18, 2019 - DEC 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Tommaso CILLI / Bruno MANTERO 7 6 France FRA Ange DELERCE / Timothée ROSSI 25
2 Spain ESP Alberto MORALES HERNÁNDEZ / Miguel BETHENCOURT FUENTES 13 7 France FRA Tom RODET / Yaël MAUCUIT 33
3 Italy ITA Demetrio SPOSATO / Gabriele CENTRONE 13 8 Spain ESP Lluc REVERTE INGLES / Albert VENTURA RELAT 36
4 Great Britain GBR Haydn SEWELL / William HEATHCOTE 17 9 Spain ESP Ian WALKER / Finn DICKE 36
5 Spain ESP Nacho DÁVILA MATEU / Javier MESTRE MOLINS 20 10 Spain ESP Antonio MARTINO / Joan CATALA 37
Italy ----

2019 Imperia Winter Regatta

Yacht Club Imperia, Italy

05 Dec, 2019 - 08 Dec, 2019

420 Open Final results

DEC 05, 2019 - DEC 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Teillet Lucas / Pisseloup Maxim 7 6 Italy ITA Figlia di Granara Federico / Figlia di Granara Riccardo 22
2 France FRA Delerce Ange / Rossi Timothée 10 7 Italy ITA Sposato Demetrio / Centrone Gabriele 25
3 France FRA Le Penven Victor / Cornic Iban 11 8 Switzerland SUI Kaiser Simon / Burkhard Nik 26
4 Switzerland SUI Dneprov Maxim / Zimmerli Luis 15 9 Germany GER Krauss Florian / Suemmchen Jannis 26
5 France FRA Baraz Sacha / Flandorffer Yannic 21 10 Italy ITA Caldari Alessandro / Caldari Federico 27

420 Women Final results

DEC 05, 2019 - DEC 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Barro Margherita / Parladori Matilde 7 6 Slovenia SLO Sabadin Celestina / Franic Veronika 16
2 France FRA Watrin Elsa / Sonneville Caroline 11 7 Italy ITA Giargia Arianna / Galuppo Silvia 17
3 Germany GER Rieckof Anna / Sperling Charlotte 12 8 France FRA Flandorffer Amelie / Wyper Iona 18
4 Germany GER Lanziger Hannah / Steinlein Franziska 16 9 Germany GER Steinlein Sophie / Calvo Lucia 18
5 Austria AUT Schmidt Johanna / Schranzhofer Hannah 16 10 France FRA Laurent Solveig / Kertherve Sophia 25
Greece ----

2019 Athens International Sailing Week - Athens Eurolymp Week

Olympic Sailing Centre - Marina Delta Falirou, Greece

08 Nov, 2019 - 10 Nov, 2019

420 Open Final results

NOV 08, 2019 - NOV 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE PAPPA MELINA / TSAMOPOULOU MARIA 3 6 Greece GRE DEDES-NTENTOPOULOS IAKOVOS-DIMITRIOS / PANOPOULOS EMILIOS 14
2 Greece GRE GIANNOULIS LAMPIS-EVLAMBIOS / MICHALOPOULOS SYMEON 6 7 Greece GRE SOURLATZIS DIMITRIOS / MICHALOPOULOS KONSTANTINOS 15
3 Greece GRE SOTIRIOU ELENI / SOULIOTI CLEO 11 8 Greece GRE PAPANIKITAS SPIROS / KARAGIANNIDIS GEORGIOS 25
4 Greece GRE KOKKINAKIS ATHANASIA / MANTHOU MARIA-ROZA 11 9 Greece GRE DIAKAKI NIKOLETTA / GIANNOULI ELENI 31
5 Greece GRE VARTHOLOMEOU DIMITRA / GOGOU METAXIA 12 10 Greece GRE DIAMANTOPOULOS MIHAIL / TSOLAKOS ALEXANDROS-DIMITRIS 32
USA ----

2019 420 Atlantic Coast Championship

Indian Harbor Yacht Club, USA

26 Oct, 2019 - 27 Oct, 2019

Argentina ----

2019 Semana de Buenos Aires

Yacht Club Argentino, Argentina

05 Oct, 2019 - 14 Oct, 2019

New Zealand ----

2019 STACK Winter Championships

Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand

04 Oct, 2019 - 07 Oct, 2019

420 Open Final results

OCT 04, 2019 - OCT 07, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Mason Mulcahy / Andre Van Dam 8 5 New Zealand NZL Megan Hume / Sam Scott 39
2 New Zealand NZL Yuto Fujimura / Takuto Fujimura 16 6 New Zealand NZL Lucas Day / Cam McGlashan 41
3 New Zealand NZL Amelia Angus / Rebecca Hume 30 7 New Zealand NZL Hugo McMullen / Tim Howse 43
4 New Zealand NZL Kiera Sinton / Leah Sinton 36 8 New Zealand NZL Tim Schwabe / Fletcher Green 70
Spain ----

XIII Trofeo Presidente de Cantabria Vela Ligera

Real Club Marítimo de Santander, Spain

05 Oct, 2019 - 06 Oct, 2019

420 Open Final results

OCT 05, 2019 - OCT 06, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Marta Gomez / Beatriz Gomez 7 6 Spain ESP Daisuke Hattori / Jose Manuel Rebollo 24
2 Spain ESP Ignacio Albo / Miguel Albo 9 7 Spain ESP Marcia Torcida / Marieta Torcida 29
3 Spain ESP Lola Fernandez / Carmen Gomez 10 8 Spain ESP Lucia Felipe / Paula Soroa 33
4 Spain ESP Marcos Hurtado / Alvaro Fernandez 11 9 Spain ESP Claudia Santos / Juan Carlos Santos 34
5 Spain ESP Hector Castanedo / Vidal de la Torre 23 10 Spain ESP Luiz Izquierdo / Sara Varona 34