Results
420 Open Final results
SEP 21, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote | 4 | 6 | GBR | Ella Lance / Matty Evans | 23 |
2 | GBR | Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton | 8 | 7 | GBR | Megan Ferguson / Nick Deveraux | 24 |
3 | GBR | Jamie Cook / Will Martin | 9 | 8 | GBR | Lucy Hughes / Josh Manning | 24 |
4 | GBR | Nick Evans / Oliver Meadowcroft | 10 | 9 | GBR | Ellie Driver / Rose Edmonds | 26 |
5 | GBR | Dylan McPherson / Jack Lewis | 13 | 10 | GBR | Callum Davidson‑Guild / Johnny Thompson | 28 |
RYA Scotland Youth & Junior Championships 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club, Great Britain
21 Sep, 2019 - 22 Sep, 2019
420 Final results
SEP 21, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Finlay Herrington / Tess Crooks | 5 | 3 | GBR | Eilidh McQueen / Robbie Littlefield | 11 |
2 | GBR | Eva Herrington / James Gifford | 11 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 13, 2019 - SEP 15, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRO | Antonia Kustera / Maris Basic | 4 | 6 | CRO | Adrian Peovic / Bruno Marevic | 20 |
2 | CRO | Petra Lukaeic / Darija Peric | 11 | 7 | CRO | Noela Petesic / Bruno Serapiglija | 25 |
3 | CRO | Mistral Matulja / Iris Matulja | 12 | 8 | CRO | Timon Vertus / Val Matulja | 31 |
4 | CRO | Eva Sisko / Marta Mavar | 13 | 9 | CRO | Nika Udovieic / Ana Petrieic | 37 |
5 | CRO | Tin Fike / Edo Fike | 18 | 10 | CRO | Tajana Filipas / Eni Vidulic | 38 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 09, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | Riccardo Sepe / Gabriele Centrone | 6 | 6 | ITA | Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni | 18 |
2 | ITA | Tommaso Cilli / Bruno Mantero | 7 | 7 | ITA | Irene Calici / Petra Gregori | 27 |
3 | ITA | Oscar Pouschè / Luca Coslovich | 14 | 8 | ITA | Giulia Sepe / Ettore Cirillo | 29 |
4 | ITA | Federico Figlia di Granara / Riccardo Figia di Granara | 16 | 9 | ITA | Lucille Frascari / Arianna Lanzetta | 29 |
5 | ITA | Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari | 16 | 10 | ITA | Ruben Lo Pinto / Theo Ligteringe | 30 |
2019-2020 Southern Charter Classics - Event 1
Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club, South Africa
07 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019
420 Open Final results
SEP 07, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Ross Mackinnon / Alex Falcon | 7 | 6 | RSA | James Matchette / Eve Gardiner | 36 |
2 | RSA | Theo Scheder-Bieschin / Hamilton Slater | 15 | 7 | RSA | Heidi Burger / Michael McIver | 38 |
3 | RSA | Shane Joseph / Amir Yaghya | 27 | 8 | RSA | Ross Andrew Collins / Richard Mason | 54 |
4 | RSA | Jemayne Wolmarans / Juan Benjamin | 28 | 9 | RSA | David Boyes / Kiran Pillay | 67 |
5 | RSA | Chris Dicey / Niels Tiaden | 29 | 10 | RSA | Amber De Decker / Cameron Clark | 71 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 07, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Sebastian Riquelme Beckmann / Miquel Perez Carbo | 12 | 6 | ESP | Albert Ferrer Pares / Jordi Carbonell Bonet | 29 |
2 | ESP | Nacho Davila Mateu / Javier Mestre Molins | 13 | 7 | ESP | Alex Martin / Pablo Mas | 31 |
3 | ESP | Lucas Pares Borrell / Teo Pares Borrell | 15 | 8 | ESP | Paul LLibre Vinyes Miralpeix / Alberto Marsans Theilacker | 34 |
4 | ESP | Miquel Baena Parente / Luca Vazquez Shaw | 17 | 9 | ESP | Sigfrid Rovira Rubiella / Cris Cortes Bolea | 39 |
5 | ESP | Nestor Molina Fernandez / Roberto Molina Fernandez | 25 | 10 | ESP | Lluc Reverte Ingles / Albert Ventura Relat | 39 |
32ª Semana Internacional de Vela do RJ
Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
06 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019
420 Open Final results
SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRA | Bernardo Bulcão / Vinicius Ribeiro | 8 | 6 | BRA | Guido Hirth / Felipe Berardo | 26 |
2 | BRA | Bernardo Peixoto / Marcos Arndt | 10 | 7 | BRA | Mario Otavio de Carvalho / Gustavo Henrique dos Santos | 34 |
3 | BRA | Pedro Leal Muricy / Diogo Petersen | 20 | 8 | BRA | Julia Cantarino / Manuela Baggio | 36 |
4 | BRA | Stefano Motta Geronimi / Pietro Motta Geronimi | 23 | 9 | BRA | Marina de Jesus Santos / Bruna Di Croce Patricio | 41 |
5 | BRA | Fernanda Peixoto / Marina Arndt | 24 | 10 | BRA | Caio Nogueira / Pedro Brun | 42 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 07, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USA | Gray Hemans / Michael Fineman | 8 | 6 | USA | Alec Van Kerckhove / Dylan Murphy | 21 |
2 | USA | Sophia Devling / Alexandria Stauffer | 9 | 7 | USA | Sarah Cuyler / Zoë Shane | 26 |
3 | USA | Kyra Phelan / Sophia Browne | 12 | 8 | USA | Jack Murphy / Theo Knobel | 28 |
4 | USA | Julian Skerrett / Luke Froeb | 14 | 9 | USA | Oakley Cunningham / Ximena Escobar | 29 |
5 | USA | Mason Stang / Timmy Gee | 14 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 09, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Marta Gomez / Beatriz Gomez | 13 | 6 | ESP | Mario Cabanas / Cesar Vega Molero | 31 |
2 | ESP | Lola Fernandez Rueda / Carmen Gomez Pacheco | 18 | 7 | ESP | Lucia Felipe / Paula Soroa | 32 |
3 | ESP | Marcos Hurtado Gutierrez / Alvaro Fernandez Martinez | 19 | 8 | ESP | Maria Torcida Sopelana / Marieta Torcida Diez | 41 |
4 | ESP | Yolanda Segura Menendez / Ana Maria Porres Sangrador | 19 | 9 | ESP | Lua Izquierdo / Drago Pineda Bouzas | 44 |
5 | ESP | Daisuke Hattori Santamaria / Jose Manuel Rebollo Campo | 30 | 10 | ESP | Beatriz Astorqui Pascual / Alejandra Garcia Fernandez | 57 |
2019 Russian National Youth Championship
St Petersburg Yacht Club, Russia
27 Aug, 2019 - 02 Sep, 2019
420 Open Final results
AUG 27, 2019 - SEP 02, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Denis Lepin / Maxim Karelin | 11 | 6 | RUS | Elizaveta Zhdanova / Leonid Plastinin | 48 |
2 | RUS | Mikhail Sakhovskiy / Igor Maliavskiy | 20 | 7 | RUS | Pavel Baryshnikov / Dmitry Yakobson | 50 |
3 | RUS | Anastasia Deriagina / Sofia Vereschagina | 39 | 8 | RUS | Anastasia Sumarokova / Sofia Shpilberg | 52 |
4 | RUS | Alesia Pirogova / Saadat Beyshenova | 44 | 9 | RUS | Kristina Vasilieva / Polina Sukhova | 62 |
5 | RUS | Maxim Safin / Bogdan Alyautdinov | 47 | 10 | RUS | Ksenia Syrykova / Zoya Shpakova | 65 |