Results

Brazil ----

32ª Semana Internacional de Vela do RJ

Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

06 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Bernardo Bulcão / Vinicius Ribeiro 8 6 Brazil BRA Guido Hirth / Felipe Berardo 26
2 Brazil BRA Bernardo Peixoto / Marcos Arndt 10 7 Brazil BRA Mario Otavio de Carvalho / Gustavo Henrique dos Santos 34
3 Brazil BRA Pedro Leal Muricy / Diogo Petersen 20 8 Brazil BRA Julia Cantarino / Manuela Baggio 36
4 Brazil BRA Stefano Motta Geronimi / Pietro Motta Geronimi 23 9 Brazil BRA Marina de Jesus Santos / Bruna Di Croce Patricio 41
5 Brazil BRA Fernanda Peixoto / Marina Arndt 24 10 Brazil BRA Caio Nogueira / Pedro Brun 42
Russia ----

2019 Russian National Youth Championship

St Petersburg Yacht Club, Russia

27 Aug, 2019 - 02 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 27, 2019 - SEP 02, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Russia RUS Denis Lepin / Maxim Karelin 11 6 Russia RUS Elizaveta Zhdanova / Leonid Plastinin 48
2 Russia RUS Mikhail Sakhovskiy / Igor Maliavskiy 20 7 Russia RUS Pavel Baryshnikov / Dmitry Yakobson 50
3 Russia RUS Anastasia Deriagina / Sofia Vereschagina 39 8 Russia RUS Anastasia Sumarokova / Sofia Shpilberg 52
4 Russia RUS Alesia Pirogova / Saadat Beyshenova 44 9 Russia RUS Kristina Vasilieva / Polina Sukhova 62
5 Russia RUS Maxim Safin / Bogdan Alyautdinov 47 10 Russia RUS Ksenia Syrykova / Zoya Shpakova 65
Thailand ----

2019 Thailand 420 Southern Area Championship

Koh Phangan Youth Sailing, Thailand

30 Aug, 2019 - 01 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 30, 2019 - SEP 01, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Thailand THA Jettavee / Chakkaphat 9 6 Thailand THA Thanakorn / Naruset 51
2 Malaysia MAS Aliif / Targkce 16 7 Thailand THA Suwanna / Thun 61
3 Thailand THA Thanawat / Nattapon 23 8 Malaysia MAS Wan Sorch / Hor A 62
4 Thailand THA Chanokchon / Piyaporn 27 9 Thailand THA Yada / Sarunporn 74
5 Thailand THA Chalisa / Pimravee 41 10 Thailand THA Nanapat / Panphatsa 74
Austria ----

2019 ÖJM Neusiedlersee

Burgenlandischer Yacht Club, Austria

28 Aug, 2019 - 31 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 28, 2019 - AUG 31, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Karl Leopold / Lukas Kammerer 7 6 Austria AUT Julia Mayrberger / Florian Kromer 25
2 Austria AUT Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer 10 7 Austria AUT Alexander Benedict / Matthaus Otto 37
3 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 17 8 Austria AUT Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber 43
4 Austria AUT Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterlehner 18 9 Austria AUT Maximilian Wilhelm / Magdalena Julia Muller 48
5 Austria AUT Theresa Anna Saletu / Camilla Ella Pickhardt 23 10 Austria AUT Anje Reicherl / Luise-Marie Mangold 49
Germany ----

Bayerische Jugendwoche 2019

Bayerischer Yacht Club, Germany

28 Aug, 2019 - 31 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 28, 2019 - AUG 31, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis Sümmchen 16 6 Germany GER Julian Sensch / Philipp Hall 41
2 Germany GER Hannah Lanzinger / Franziska Steinlein 18 7 Germany GER Konstantin Knapp / Benedikt Knapp 50
3 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Katharina Liebig 20 8 Germany GER Luca Jost / Finn Schafer 53
4 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Hausmann 25 9 Germany GER Valentina Steinlein / Lea Adolph 54
5 Germany GER Franziska Fellmann / Jakob Lanzinger 31 10 Algeria ALG Anton Ehrlicher / Leopold Labock 63
France ----

2019 Championnat de France Espoirs

Société des Régates de Brest, France

24 Aug, 2019 - 30 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 24, 2019 - AUG 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Victor le Penven / Iban Cornic 83 6 France FRA Maxim Pisseloup / Erwan Felio 106
2 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 90 7 France FRA Youen Fourn / Matis Guessard 120
3 France FRA Ange Delerce / Timothe Rossi 97 8 France FRA Tom Marsan / Baptiste Layus 139
4 France FRA Corentin Tabore / Oscar Duteurtre 99 9 France FRA Ian Garreta / Julien Bunel 163
5 France FRA Enzo Balanger / Arthur Rouxel 100 10 France FRA Julien Duval / Emile Marville 178

420 Women Final results

AUG 24, 2019 - AUG 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Solenza Mariani / Antea Mariani 64 6 France FRA Hermine Sautzenberg / Clara-Sofia Stamminger de Mour 246
2 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 152 7 France FRA Zoe Le Barillec / Victorie Lerat 248
3 France FRA Elise Leconte / Clara Olive 161 8 France FRA Lilou Ruat / Clementine Aufret 253
4 France FRA Solveig Laurent / Sophia Kerharve 176 9 France FRA Valentine Marie Mas / Elise Subillot 261
5 France FRA Elsa Watrin / Caroline Sonneville 193 10 France FRA Alice Le goff / Anna Redouani 294
Great Britain ----

2019 British 420 National Championships

Hayling Island Sailing Club, Great Britain

24 Aug, 2019 - 27 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 24, 2019 - AUG 27, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Martin Wrigley / Marcus Tressler 32 6 Great Britain GBR Sophie Edwards / Ellie Thomas 79
2 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 55 7 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Jack Lewis 84
3 USA USA Freddie Parkin / Jack Parkin 57 8 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Nick Deveraux 90
4 Great Britain GBR Millie Irish / Steve Irish 66 9 Great Britain GBR Neil Marsden / Frazer Hemmings 91
5 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 68 10 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 107
Spain ----

56th Gran Dia de la Vela Bufete Frau 2019

Club Nautic S Arenal, Spain

22 Aug, 2019 - 25 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 22, 2019 - AUG 25, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Neus Ballester / Andrea Perello 13 6 Spain ESP Conrad Konitzer / Martin Wizner 61
2 Spain ESP Pablo Ruiz / Fernando Rodriguez 19 7 Spain ESP Paula Van Wieringen / Gil Roig 64
3 Spain ESP Patri Reino / Blanca Cabot 42 8 Spain ESP Diego de Sotto / Miguel Contreras 64
4 Spain ESP Giuletta Lang / Arturo Madero 47 9 Spain ESP Maria Perello / Eloisa Santacreu 65
5 Spain ESP Caterina Cabanellas / Joana Aina Cabenellas 61 10 Spain ESP Miquel Baena / Luca Vazquez 68
Canada ----

CORK International Regatta 2019

Portsmouth Olympic Harbour, Canada

12 Aug, 2019 - 16 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 12, 2019 - AUG 16, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Canada CAN Moritz Heidenreich / David Frost 13 4 Canada CAN Ben Mowatt / John Mowatt 29
2 Canada CAN Maya Heidenreich / Cesar Vega Molero 28 5 Canada CAN Savannah Taylor / Elsie Gilllis 38
3 Canada CAN Jackson Macaulay / Airde Nesbitt 28
Hungary ----

2019 Proclero Kupa

Kereked Vitorlás Klub Csopak, Hungary

03 Aug, 2019 - 06 Aug, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 03, 2019 - AUG 06, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Szűcs Benedek / Abel Batiz 18 6 Hungary HUN Zsigmond Fulop / Bakazs Fulco 48
2 Hungary HUN Janka Liteky / Érdi Hanna Noa 20 7 Hungary HUN Panna Finlczy / Dalma Perti Liza 74
3 Hungary HUN Mate Bernyo / Ákos Horváth 23 8 Hungary HUN Marlon Buzas / Marlon Zentai 75
4 Hungary HUN Suta Szalai / Denes Aspendin 38 9 Hungary HUN Vince Erdi Ferenc / Benedek Farkas 78
5 Hungary HUN Tamis Butai / Gusztav Kendah 47 10 Hungary HUN Mihaly Racz / Levente Vorus 90