Results

Croatia ----

2018 Lovran Regatta

Jedriličarski Klub Istra, Croatia

20 Oct, 2018 - 21 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 20, 2018 - OCT 21, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Croatia CRO A Kustera / M Basic 8 4 Croatia CRO J Kulas / L Lokas 17
2 Croatia CRO Mistral Matulja / Iris Matulja 9 5 Croatia CRO Tajana Filipas / Ana Pedtricic 21
3 Croatia CRO Petra Lukacic / D Peric 12
Germany ----

2018 Joachim-Hunger-Gedachtnis-Preis

Potsdamer Yacht Club, Germany

20 Oct, 2018 - 21 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 20, 2018 - OCT 21, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwächter 4 6 Germany GER Catharina Schaaff / Colinn Liebig 15
2 Germany GER Lilli Zellmer / Sissi Wensel 10 7 Germany GER Tom Lukas Voigt / Jean-Ali Franke 16
3 Germany GER Patrick Freund / Pascal Freund 13 8 Germany GER Marie Wensel / Richard Wadlow 18
4 Germany GER Cosima Schluter / Paula Schutze 13 9 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 10
5 Germany GER Appoline Wanser / Flora van Waldow 14 10 Germany GER Finja Kiem / Bente Batzing 20
Great Britain ----

2018 British 420 Inland Championships

Rutland Sailing Club, Great Britain

20 Oct, 2018 - 21 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 20, 2018 - OCT 21, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Jack Lewis / Fraser Hemmings 5 6 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 21
2 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Bettine Harris 11 7 Great Britain GBR Issie Wallwork / Ellie Driver 24
3 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 14 8 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 30
4 Great Britain GBR Bertie Fisher / Charlie Bacon 15 9 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Andrew Sturt 32
5 Great Britain GBR Rhys Lewis / Drew Wright 16 10 Great Britain GBR Harry George / James George 35
Australia ----

2018 Sail Sandy

Sandringham Yacht Club, Australia

13 Oct, 2018 - 14 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 13, 2018 - OCT 14, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Lachlan Caldwell / James Hackett 17 6 Australia AUS Lachlan Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 39
2 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 18 7 Australia AUS Gabriel Nolan / Ben Townson 51
3 Australia AUS James Jackson / Harrison Chapman 19 8 Australia AUS Hamish Cowell / 52
4 Australia AUS Sophie Jackson / Stan Austin 25 9 Australia AUS Finn Mcmahon / David Danks 57
5 Australia AUS William Pratt / Henry Johnston 26 10 Australia AUS William Mckenzie / Lachlan Grogan 60
Germany ----

2018 Spandauer Eis Cup

Spandauer Yacht Club, Germany

06 Oct, 2018 - 07 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 06, 2018 - OCT 07, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Finja Keim / Bente Batzing 6 6 Austria AUT Anne Wolters / Line Wolters 23
2 Germany GER Cosima Schluter / Paula Schutze 11 7 Germany GER Franz Thies / Arthur Reus 24
3 Germany GER Finn Semmer / Julius Frank 12 8 Germany GER Louisa Bocker / Philipp Hunger 25
4 Germany GER Tom Lukas Voigt / Jean-Ali Franke 16 9 Germany GER Kjell Semmer / Leonie Oncken 25
5 Germany GER Catharina Schaaff / Colin Liebig 17 10 Germany GER Sabrina Simon / Emilia Lie 39
USA ----

2018 San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta

San Diego Yacht Club, USA

05 Oct, 2018 - 07 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

OCT 05, 2018 - OCT 07, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Justin Lim / Patrick Mulcahy 7 4 USA USA Max Saparov / Dylan Murphy 22
2 USA USA Chloe Holder / Kristen Zarembinski 8 5 USA USA Rachel Glenn / Sophia Brown 24
3 USA USA Mason Stang / Timmy Gee 12 6 USA USA Cam Spriggs / Harrison Strom 26
Germany ----

IDM 2018

Yachtclub Wismar, Germany

28 Sep, 2018 - 03 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 28, 2018 - OCT 03, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 18 6 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 36
2 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philip Hall 21 7 Germany GER Bjarne Studt / Piet Strohm 42
3 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 23 8 Germany GER Franziska Fellmann / Jakob Lanzinger 42
4 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Jonas Royla 30 9 Germany GER Mika Trosien / Johannes Erichsen 42
5 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis ummchen 33 10 Germany GER Luisa Pualik / Max Nowak 47
Australia ----

2018 Western Australia Youth Championships

Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Australia

26 Sep, 2018 - 27 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 26, 2018 - SEP 27, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Marcello Torre / Tom Larkins 8 3 Australia AUS Lucy Alderson / Molly Alderson 18
2 Australia AUS Jamie Bougher / Raffael Torre 9 4 Australia AUS Thomas Ostergaard / Grayson Downes 27
Australia ----

2018 New South Wales Youth Championships

South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Club, Australia

29 Sep, 2018 - 01 Oct, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 29, 2018 - OCT 01, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Cole Tapper / Tyler Creevey 12 6 Australia AUS Rebecca Hancock / Alana Hodzic 37
2 Australia AUS Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 14 7 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / Gretel Payne 38
3 Australia AUS Marcello Torro / Tom Larkings 19 8 Australia AUS James Jackson / Harrison Chapman 48
4 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 20 9 Australia AUS Blake Wilson / Lachlan Wheatley 68
5 Australia AUS Finley Scade / Joshua Whitten 36 10 Australia AUS Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer 68
Australia ----

2018/2019 South Australia Tri Series - Round 1

Lake Bonney Yacht Club, Australia

29 Sep, 2018 - 30 Sep, 2018

420 Open Final results

SEP 29, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Ben Hinks / Alex M/Finn S 8 5 Australia AUS Madi Pike / Sophie Davidson 34
2 Australia AUS Alexi Wigglesworth / Taran Sanderson 15 6 Australia AUS Milly Murray / Jacinta Sydenham 43
3 Australia AUS Jonas Barrett / Jacob Lowe 17 7 Australia AUS Emily Ward / Stella Weymouth 56
4 Australia AUS Ruby Pike / Jack Higgins 26