Results

Australia ----

2018 Queensland Youth Week

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron, Australia

06 Jul, 2018 - 10 Jul, 2018

420 Open Final results

JUL 06, 2018 - JUL 10, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Adelaide Pullin / Jasmin Young 8 3 Australia AUS Quinlan Byrt / Callum Healy 22
2 Australia AUS Hannan Brown / Shelby Newton 16
USA ----

2018 US Sailing Youth Championships

Carolina Yacht Club (Wrightsville), USA

23 Jun, 2018 - 27 Jun, 2018

420 Open Final results

JUN 23, 2018 - JUN 27, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Michelle Lahrkamp / Gabriella DelBello 13 6 USA USA Lizzy Kaplan / Meghan Gonzalez 50
2 USA USA Sarah Burn / Patricia Gerli 27 7 USA USA Micky Munns / Michael Fineman 54
3 USA USA Lachlain McGranahan / Declan McGranahan 31 8 USA USA Adam Larson / Kenny Corsig 58
4 USA USA Maddie Hawkins / Yumi Yoshiyasu 36 9 USA USA Justin Lim / Amir Tadros 63
5 USA USA Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan 48 10 USA USA Libby Redmond / Natalia Gagliano 64
Switzerland ----

2018 Regiocup Junioren

Segelclub Hallwil, Switzerland

02 Jun, 2018 - 03 Jun, 2018

420 Open Final results

JUN 02, 2018 - JUN 03, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Anna Wolkopf / Paula Wollkopf 3 5 Switzerland SUI Fabio Hubschmid / Linus Ruetschi 15
2 Switzerland SUI Nina Barbana / Nadine Infanger 6 6 Switzerland SUI Bettina Krack / Cedric Schwaller 24
3 Switzerland SUI Gian Eichenberger / Gian Leisibach 9 7 Switzerland SUI Cameo Hochstrasser / Basil Rey 24
4 Switzerland SUI Max Lack / Juan Vock 12
New Zealand ----

Kohimarama 420 Class Regatta 2018

Kohimarama Yacht Club, New Zealand

26 May, 2018 - 27 May, 2018

420 Open Final results

MAY 26, 2018 - MAY 27, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Seb Menzies / Blake McGlashan 5 6 New Zealand NZL Sasha Barrett-Garnier / Emily Davidson 21
2 New Zealand NZL Robbie McCutcheon / Sam Street 7 7 New Zealand NZL Kiera Sinton / Leah Sinton 24
3 New Zealand NZL Sofia Higgott / Lizzie Shapland 14 8 New Zealand NZL Chloe Boyce / Holly Leifting 30
4 New Zealand NZL Nathan Vince / Max Scott 16 9 New Zealand NZL Chloe Boyce / Phoebe Meachen 40
5 New Zealand NZL Sydney Cunliffe / Rebecca Hume 17
Switzerland ----

2018 Punktemeisterschaftsregatta CSP Klasse 420

Segel Club Aegeri, Switzerland

26 May, 2018 - 27 May, 2018

420 Open Final results

MAY 26, 2018 - MAY 27, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Romania ROM Florian Geissbuhler / Livio Erni 5 6 Switzerland SUI Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer 14
2 Switzerland SUI Nick Zeltner / Till Seger 6 7 Switzerland SUI Natascha Rast / Samira Rast 17
3 Switzerland SUI Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster 8 8 Switzerland SUI Joshua Richner / Nik Burkhard 18
4 Switzerland SUI Solene Mariani / Maude Schmid 11 9 Switzerland SUI Simon Kaiser / Niklas Kaiser 23
5 Switzerland SUI Malin Karlsson / Myrlin Tappolet 12 10 Switzerland SUI Achille Casco / Elliot Schick 24
Germany ----

2018 YES - Young Europeans Sailing - Regatta

Kieler Yacht Club, Germany

19 May, 2018 - 21 May, 2018

420 Open Final results

MAY 19, 2018 - MAY 21, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwächter 8 6 Germany GER Florian Krauß / Jakob Lanzinger 37
2 Switzerland SUI Achille Casco / Elliot Schick 12 7 Switzerland SUI Florian Geissbühler / Livio Erni 41
3 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philip Hall 13 8 Germany GER Ole Moeller / Levke Möller 51
4 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 28 9 Germany GER Sophia Wewer / Lucas Wewer 54
5 Germany GER Felix Kaiser / Jonas Royla 34 10 Switzerland SUI Nilo Schärer / Nik Burkhard 57
Thailand ----

2018 Thailand Youth Championship

Royal Varuna Yacht Club, Thailand

02 May, 2018 - 06 May, 2018

420 Open Final results

MAY 02, 2018 - MAY 06, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Thailand THA Suthon Yampinid / Kitpoom Kumhom 8 4 Thailand THA Keeratikia Krongbun / Thanawari Malikee 31
2 Thailand THA Terrada Fakkaew / Piyapom Kherrikaew 16 5 Thailand THA Sisiria Sriyapan / Vermutti Kinsukontachad 31
3 Thailand THA Chakkaphat Wriyakitti / Sesinut Munsak 24
Hungary ----

Majthenyi Zsombor Emlekverseny 2018

Yacht Club Agard, Hungary

29 Apr, 2018 - 01 May, 2018

420 Open Final results

APR 29, 2018 - MAY 01, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Peter Vida / Laszlo Fehervari 13 6 Hungary HUN Suta Szalai / Denes Asperian 35
2 Hungary HUN Hanna Soltesz / Marton Balazs Denes 15 7 Hungary HUN Tamas Rutia / Gusztav Kendeh-Kirchknopf 52
3 Hungary HUN Marcell Mohacsi / Erik Juhasz 17 8 Hungary HUN Akos Horvath / Ildiko Nagy Liza 52
4 Hungary HUN Janka Litkey / Noa Erdi Hanna 29 9 Hungary HUN Balazs Fulop / Zsigmond Fulop 55
5 Hungary HUN Benedek Szucs / Abel Batiz 29 10 Hungary HUN Bulcsu Voros Almos / Levente Voros 70
New Zealand ----

2018 Secondary Schools Team Sailing National Championship

Sandspit Yacht Club, New Zealand

21 Apr, 2018 - 27 Apr, 2018

420 Open Final results

APR 21, 2018 - APR 27, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Auckland Grammar / 1 6 New Zealand NZL Rangitoto / 6
2 New Zealand NZL Westlake Boys / 2 7 New Zealand NZL Napier Girls / 7
3 New Zealand NZL Christchurch Boys / 3 8 New Zealand NZL Tauhara / 8
4 New Zealand NZL Marlborough Boys / 4 9 New Zealand NZL Nelson Boys / 9
5 New Zealand NZL Napier Boys / 5 10 New Zealand NZL Mahurangi / 10
Austria ----

ÖSTM Austrian Championship - SailCentrope #1

Yacht Club Podersdorf, Austria

20 Apr, 2018 - 22 Apr, 2018

420 Open Final results

APR 20, 2018 - APR 22, 2018
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Peter Vida / Laszlo Fehervari 7 6 Austria AUT Leopold Karl / Lukas Karl Kammerer 31
2 Austria AUT Leopold Johann Lang / Jacob Mayr 10 7 Hungary HUN Marcell Mohacsi / Erik Juhasz 32
3 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 19 8 Austria AUT Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer 37
4 Austria AUT Nikolaus Clodi / Vincent Wenger-Oehn 25 9 Hungary HUN Benedek Szücs / Abel Batiz 37
5 Austria AUT Lea Sophie Rabeder / Katharina Stark 29 10 Austria AUT Franziska Kellner / Lukas Rohde 44