Results

Australia ----

2016 Musto Sail Fremantle Regatta

Fremantle Sailing Club, Australia

22 Oct, 2016 - 23 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 22, 2016 - OCT 23, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Nia Jerwood / Monique de Vries 9 6 Australia AUS Hailey Johnson / Geordie Sicree 35
2 Australia AUS Joshua Pang / Liam Forrester 11 7 Australia AUS Roberto Martelli / Nathan Stacey 41
3 Australia AUS Marcello Torre / Owen Ready 13 8 Australia AUS Lucy Alderson / Sophie Townes 43
4 Australia AUS Oliver Mavrick / Conall Hansford 26 9 Australia AUS Maddison Taylor / Lisa Smith 49
5 Australia AUS Raffael Torre / Anton Albrecht 30 10 Australia AUS Florian Mitteregger / Alex Harden Jones 50
USA ----

2016 Atlantic Coast Championship

Indian Harbor Yacht Club, USA

22 Oct, 2016 - 23 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 22, 2016 - OCT 23, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Wiley Rogers / Jack Parkin 4 6 USA USA Madeleine Rice / Ella Barry 29
2 USA USA Timothy Danilek / Pierce Ornstein 8 7 USA USA AnaClare Sole / Grace Austin 33
3 Canada CAN Patrick Wilson / Arie Moffat 11 8 USA USA Alex Abate / Robbie Nicholls 34
4 USA USA Thomas Rice / Trevo Bornarth 15 9 USA USA Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 34
5 USA USA Matthew Logue / Cam Giblin 21 10 USA USA Dylan Ascencios / Nick Chisari 37
Australia ----

2016 Sail Sandy

Sandringham Yacht Club, Australia

15 Oct, 2016 - 16 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 15, 2016 - OCT 16, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS James Hackett / Ethan Obrien 6 6 Australia AUS William Pratt / Charlie Dixon 23
2 Australia AUS Nick Joel / TBC 8 7 Australia AUS Jasmine Hackett / Hannah Danks 30
3 Australia AUS Laura Harding / Eleanor Grimshaw 11 8 Australia AUS Zoe Blochlinger / Georgina Blochlinger 33
4 Australia AUS Jack Felsental / Jasper Pluim 15 9 Australia AUS Allie Mclennan / TBC 33
5 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 21 10 Australia AUS Alexandra Dare / Eliza Ewart 52
Japan ----

2016 JSAF Enoshima Olympic Week

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Japan

13 Oct, 2016 - 16 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 13, 2016 - OCT 16, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Malaysia MAS Muhamad Uzair Amin Mohd Yusof / Naquib Eiman Shahrin 4 6 Japan JPN Yuna Nakayama / Kio Tsuruda 32
2 Japan JPN Shinnosuke Hachisuka / Naoya Iwamura 8 7 Japan JPN Sugiura Ryoto / Mizuno Ryota 32
3 Japan JPN Kogiso Ryo / Kaneko Takeshi 11 8 Japan JPN Shunsui Oishi / Kiseki Yoshii 33
4 Japan JPN Sugiura Haruka / Inayoshi Fuu 25 9 Japan JPN Rinnosuke Isomura / Naoki Ueda 34
5 Japan JPN Hiryuu Matumoto / Benkei Kanou 31 10 Japan JPN Hujita Kazuki / Akita Rio 36
Switzerland ----

2016 Swiss 420 National Championship

Thunersee Yachtclub, Switzerland

13 Oct, 2016 - 16 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 13, 2016 - OCT 16, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Maxime Bachelin / Arno de Planta 9 6 Brazil BRA Thomas Roth / Lukas Roth 24
2 Switzerland SUI Morgan Lauber / Leo Tetaz 15 7 Switzerland SUI Florian Geissbuhler / Livio Erni 33
3 Switzerland SUI Nick Zeltner / Till Seger 16 8 Switzerland SUI Linus Rindsfuser / Noe Brehm 38
4 Switzerland SUI Sophie Mosegaard / Samira Rast 18 9 Switzerland SUI Romea Fries / Jo Anna Wyler 43
5 Switzerland SUI Solene Mariani / Maude Schmid 21 10 Switzerland SUI Sara von Allmen / Angela Aebi 47
Spain ----

2016 Trofeu Cornudella

Club Nautico El Balis, Spain

15 Oct, 2016 - 16 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 15, 2016 - OCT 16, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Eduard Ferrer Carlos De Maqua / 10 6 Spain ESP Pol Marsans / Alex Marsans 31
2 Spain ESP Santi Mas / Luis Mas 12 7 Spain ESP Marter Torner / Enrique Mir 37
3 Spain ESP Lucas Parés / Teo Parés 14 8 Spain ESP Nacho Dávila / Javier Mestre 37
4 Spain ESP Paula Igual / Margarita Alba 20 9 Spain ESP Alex Brú / Max Urquizu 38
5 Spain ESP Iset Segura / Elisenda Rahola 28 10 Spain ESP Daniel Vidal / Oscar Vidal 45
Brazil ----

2016 Brazil Youth Cup and Qualification Event for Youth Worlds

Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

10 Oct, 2016 - 14 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 10, 2016 - OCT 14, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Gustavo Luis Ribeiro Abdullklech / Pietro Motta Geronimi 10 6 Brazil BRA Carolina Cavalcanti Boeckh / Daniela Luz 46
2 Brazil BRA Andre De Mari Giuza / Guy Kreis 18 7 Brazil BRA Iagor Simoes Franco / Felipe Toledo Werwie 50
3 Brazil BRA Olivia Belda / Marina M C Arndt 26 8 Brazil BRA Martin Chao / Marco Peek 53
4 Brazil BRA Tiago Loch Quevedo / Erik Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann 38 9 Brazil BRA Rubem Ferreira dos Santos Neto / Marco Paulo Castro Schwandt 54
5 Brazil BRA Gabriel Lopes / Pedro Luiz M Correa 46 10 Brazil BRA Rafaek Servaes / Gabriel Menegletti Autras de Morais 77
Argentina ----

2016 Semana de Buenos Aires

Yacht Club Argentino, Argentina

01 Oct, 2016 - 10 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 01, 2016 - OCT 10, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Chile CHI S. Ugarte / F. Fuentes 19 6 Argentina ARG P. Ciscato / V. Queirel 58
2 Argentina ARG F. Peralta / M. Arroyo Verdi 24 7 Argentina ARG R. Cosentino / A. Frers 60
3 Argentina ARG C. Barletta / M. Del Pero 43 8 Uruguay URU N. Radovitzky / M. Radovitzky 65
4 Argentina ARG C. Videla / S. Videla 44 9 Argentina ARG M. Cloos / A. Civini 67
5 Argentina ARG C. Vignati Garona / M. Victory 54 10 Argentina ARG C. Ruffinelli / A. Castro Fau 124
Austria ----

2016 Saisonende Regatta Attersee

Union Yacht Club Attersee, Austria

08 Oct, 2016 - 09 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 08, 2016 - OCT 09, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Lorenz Pichler / David Schuh 5 6 Austria AUT Rosa-Maria Hofer / Viktoria Puxkandl 18
2 Austria AUT Yannis Saje / Lukas Haberl 5 7 Austria AUT Luca Lippert / Johanna Schiemer 20
3 Austria AUT Nikolaus Kampemuhler / Niklas Haberl 6 8 Austria AUT Nikolaus Clodi / Vincent Wenger-Oehn 25
4 Austria AUT Niclas Lehmann / Sarah Kofler 10 9 Germany GER Luis Paulik / Jonas Polano 26
5 Austria AUT Sophia Hageneder / Simon Eberle 17 10 Austria AUT Lukas Rohde / Gian-Luca Venturiello 27
USA ----

2016 New York State 420 Championship

The WaterFront Centre, USA

08 Oct, 2016 - 09 Oct, 2016

420 Open Final results

OCT 08, 2016 - OCT 09, 2016
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Joseph Hermus / Reese Guerriero 15 6 USA USA Cameron Turner / Oliver Duncan 43
2 USA USA Emma Kaneti / Walter Henry 16 7 USA USA Maddie Hawkins / Andrea Riefkohl 56
3 USA USA Thomas Rice / Trevor Bornarth 17 8 USA USA Stefan Brechter / TBC 64
4 USA USA Eduardo Mintzias / Declan McGranahan 31 9 USA USA Fifi Fogarty / Laura Slovensky 72
5 USA USA Madeleine Rice / Ella Barry 36