Results

South Africa ----

2015/2016 Southern Charter Grand Slam Series 2

Theewater Sports Club, South Africa

05 Dec, 2015 - 06 Dec, 2015

420 Open Final results

DEC 05, 2015 - DEC 06, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Eben Vivier / Johann Vivier 5 5 South Africa RSA Carlien vd Bank / Marco Moolman 20
2 South Africa RSA David Jacobs / Daniel Agulhas 7 6 South Africa RSA Martinique Stilwell / Bryant Roux 24
3 South Africa RSA Nicholas Faraday / Wade Ashton 9 7 South Africa RSA Renardo Lourens / Christiaan De Villiers 28
4 South Africa RSA Ankevan Rooyen / Lea Smit 15 8 South Africa RSA Gohan Van Wyk / Seamus Karelse 33
New Zealand ----

2015 Sir Peter Blake Regatta

Torbay Sailing Club, New Zealand

05 Dec, 2015 - 06 Dec, 2015

420 Open Final results

DEC 05, 2015 - DEC 06, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Courtney Reynolds-Smith / Brianna Reynolds-Smith 7 4 New Zealand NZL Petrina Sheldon / Kate Sheldon 17
2 New Zealand NZL Alice Haslett / Annabel Cave 11 5 New Zealand NZL Xanthe Copeland / Harry Milne 23
3 New Zealand NZL Sam Street / Ben Crane 12
Great Britain ----

2015 British 420 End of Season Championship

Grafham Water Sailing Club, Great Britain

28 Nov, 2015 - 29 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

NOV 28, 2015 - NOV 29, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Ireland IRL Douglas Elmes / Colin O'Sullivan 4 6 Great Britain GBR Robbie King / Marcus Tressler 12
2 Great Britain GBR Max Clapp / Ross Banham 8 7 Great Britain GBR Alex Smallwood / James Scott 17
3 Great Britain GBR Jenny Cropley / Emma Baker 10 8 Great Britain GBR Alexander Hughes / Tom Smith 26
4 Great Britain GBR James Clemetson / William Birch-Tomlinson 10 9 Great Britain GBR Katie Davies / Grace Summers 28
5 Great Britain GBR Jo Kalderon / Ben Shorrock 11 10 Great Britain GBR Dan Atherton / Matthew Viney 29
Portugal ----

Portuguese National Qualifying Regatta 1

Clube Naval de Cascais, Portugal

28 Nov, 2015 - 29 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

NOV 28, 2015 - NOV 29, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Portugal POR Diogo Costa / Pedro Costa 6 6 Portugal POR Mafalda Pires de Lima / Marta Teixeira de Melo 31
2 Portugal POR Tomás Barreto / João Maria Prieto 14 7 Portugal POR Miguel Santos / Guilherme Cruz 33
3 Portugal POR Rita Lopes / Pedro Cruz 22 8 Portugal POR Martim Sancho / Afonso Correia 45
4 Portugal POR João Bolina / Francisco Rodrigues 27 9 Portugal POR Pedro Brito / Francisco Santos 51
5 Portugal POR Francisco Maia / Rui Oliveira 28 10 Portugal POR Francisco Fraguas / Tomás Carreira 62
India ----

2015 India International Regatta and 2015-2016 ASAF Youth Sailing Cup 1

Tamil Nadu Sailing Association, India

25 Nov, 2015 - 29 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

NOV 25, 2015 - NOV 29, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 India IND L Srihari / AK Yalegon 13 2 India IND Danish Imroz Siddique / Robin Singh 14
Singapore ----

2015 NSC Cup Series 3

Singapore National Sailing Centre, Singapore

20 Nov, 2015 - 22 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

NOV 20, 2015 - NOV 22, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Singapore SIN Andre Chew Jann / Sebastian Siew Soon Ming 10 3 Singapore SIN Bertha Han Jing / Evangeline Tan 18
2 Singapore SIN Wong Riji / Xavier NgYao Jun 17 4 Singapore SIN Loh Jia Yi / Matthew Scott Lau Wen Jiang 40
Spain ----

2015 Trofeo UNICEF

Real Club Nautico de Gran Canaria, Spain

07 Nov, 2015 - 15 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

NOV 07, 2015 - NOV 15, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Simbad Quiroga / Daniel Dupont 8 6 Spain ESP Jorge Lopez / Joel Santana 21
2 Spain ESP Raquel Rondon / Alejandra de Juan 8 7 Spain ESP Migeul Deniz / Jose Luis Lopez 22
3 Spain ESP Isabel Laiseca / Gracia Hernandez 11 8 Spain ESP Lucia Calvo / Salma Diaz-Llano 27
4 Spain ESP Gonzalo Tejera / Jaime Llombet 17 9 Spain ESP Jeremy Rodriguez / David Garavote 31
5 Spain ESP Laura Sanchez / Noor Diaz-Llano 21 10 Spain ESP Maria Aleman / Aurora Villanueva 36
Argentina ----

2015 Argentinean 420 National Championships

Club Universitario de Buenos Aires, Argentina

07 Nov, 2015 - 15 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

NOV 07, 2015 - NOV 15, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Argentina ARG Fausto Peralta / Martin Arroyo Verdi 21 6 Argentina ARG Mariano Cictory / Klaus Branz 74
2 Argentina ARG Camila Barletta / Micaela Del Pero 31 7 Uruguay URU Nicolas Radovitzky / Martin Radovitzky 76
3 Argentina ARG Ignacio Varisco / Martin Cloos 44 8 Argentina ARG Ramior Cosentio / Agustin Frers 81
4 Argentina ARG Ivan Aranguren / Sofia Videla 57 9 Argentina ARG Julian Carone / Nicolas Cloos 90
5 Argentina ARG Clara Vignati Garona / Martin Victory 63 10 Argentina ARG Facundo Monaco / Lucas Elias 90
Hong Kong ----

2015 Hong Kong 420 National Championship

Hong Kong Sail Training Association Centre, Hong Kong

26 Sep, 2015 - 28 Sep, 2015

420 Open Final results

SEP 26, 2015 - SEP 28, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hong Kong HKG Ka Chun Stu / Yu Hin Tam 18 6 Hong Kong HKG Wing Ho Kwan / Tzs Lok Keung 40
2 Hong Kong HKG Pak Kan Chow / Wing Chun Lam 21 7 Hong Kong HKG Emily Ha / KatieMok 65
3 Hong Kong HKG Marcus Chung / Wilson Yun 38 8 Hong Kong HKG Sze Ho Lai / Yat Ming Tsoi 75
4 Hong Kong HKG Ping Yat Luk / Yin Li 38 9 Hong Kong HKG Yam Wang / Quon Anh Truong 86
5 Hong Kong HKG Chung Man Kam / Ka Ho Cheung 40 10 Hong Kong HKG Eliza Ling / Martha Wong 90
France ----

2015 46ème Grand Prix de l'Armistice

Cercle de la Voile de Bordeaux, France

29 Oct, 2015 - 01 Nov, 2015

420 Open Final results

OCT 29, 2015 - NOV 01, 2015
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Maxime Pedron / Ange-Loup Stimbre 19 6 Great Britain GBR Isabel Davies / Jemima Keers 38
2 France FRA Jessie Kampman / Anael Ponthieu 20 7 Great Britain GBR Jenny Cropley / Emma Baker 40
3 France FRA Lou-Anne Morin / Swann Coste 22 8 France FRA Theo Carayon / Killian Ogereau 41
4 France FRA Jules Ducelier / Clement Michel 32 9 Switzerland SUI Nicolas Rolaz / Erwan Lamoureux 43
5 France FRA Enzo Balanger / Gaultier Tallieu Gueydan 34 10 Switzerland SUI Maxime Bachelin / Arnode Planta 47