Results

Great Britain ----

2019 British Winter Championships

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain

05 Oct, 2019 - 06 Oct, 2019

420 Open Final results

OCT 05, 2019 - OCT 06, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Jess Lavery / Alex Hughes 10 6 Great Britain GBR Dylan McPherson / Jack Lewis 48
2 Great Britain GBR Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote 12 7 Great Britain GBR Bertie Fisher / Fraser Hemmings 52
3 Great Britain GBR Jamie Cook / Will Martin 21 8 Great Britain GBR Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr 57
4 Great Britain GBR Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton 26 9 Great Britain GBR Ella Lance / Matty Evans 57
5 Great Britain GBR Megan Ferguson / Nick Deveraux 31 10 Great Britain GBR Phoebe Hutchings / Emmy Walker 63
New Zealand ----

2019 STACK Winter Championships

Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand

04 Oct, 2019 - 07 Oct, 2019

420 Open Final results

OCT 04, 2019 - OCT 07, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Mason Mulcahy / Andre Van Dam 8 5 New Zealand NZL Megan Hume / Sam Scott 39
2 New Zealand NZL Yuto Fujimura / Takuto Fujimura 16 6 New Zealand NZL Lucas Day / Cam McGlashan 41
3 New Zealand NZL Amelia Angus / Rebecca Hume 30 7 New Zealand NZL Hugo McMullen / Tim Howse 43
4 New Zealand NZL Kiera Sinton / Leah Sinton 36 8 New Zealand NZL Tim Schwabe / Fletcher Green 70
Spain ----

XIII Trofeo Presidente de Cantabria Vela Ligera

Real Club Marítimo de Santander, Spain

05 Oct, 2019 - 06 Oct, 2019

420 Open Final results

OCT 05, 2019 - OCT 06, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Marta Gomez / Beatriz Gomez 7 6 Spain ESP Daisuke Hattori / Jose Manuel Rebollo 24
2 Spain ESP Ignacio Albo / Miguel Albo 9 7 Spain ESP Marcia Torcida / Marieta Torcida 29
3 Spain ESP Lola Fernandez / Carmen Gomez 10 8 Spain ESP Lucia Felipe / Paula Soroa 33
4 Spain ESP Marcos Hurtado / Alvaro Fernandez 11 9 Spain ESP Claudia Santos / Juan Carlos Santos 34
5 Spain ESP Hector Castanedo / Vidal de la Torre 23 10 Spain ESP Luiz Izquierdo / Sara Varona 34
Brazil ----

2019 Campeonato Estadual

Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

27 Sep, 2019 - 29 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 27, 2019 - SEP 29, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Bernardo Bulcão / Marcos Vinicius Ribeiro 9 5 Brazil BRA Julia Cantarino / Manuela Lobato 31
2 Brazil BRA Pedro Leal Muricy / Diogo Petersen 22 6 Brazil BRA Maria Vitória Sufan Berlinsky / Nina Borges Pessoa 34
3 Brazil BRA Caio Lopes Nogueira / Pedro Brum Cotrim 23 7 Brazil BRA Guido Hirth / Felipe Berardo 37
4 Brazil BRA Sofia Macedo / Helena Bethlem Mirow 26
Switzerland ----

2019 Swiss 420 National Championship

Regattaclub Oberhofen, Switzerland

26 Sep, 2019 - 29 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 26, 2019 - SEP 29, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 17 6 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 54
2 France FRA Elsa Watrin / Caroline Sonneville 33 7 Switzerland SUI Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer 57
3 France FRA Solveig Laurent / Sophia Kerherve 45 8 Switzerland SUI Janik Muller / Christian Steiner 67
4 Switzerland SUI Maxim Dneprov / Luis Zimmerli 48 9 Switzerland SUI Simon Kaiser / Nik Burkhard 75
5 Switzerland SUI Victor le Penven / Iban Cornic 53 10 France FRA Hermine Dautzenberg / Clara-Sofia Stamminger de Moura 83
Austria ----

2019 Austrian Dinghy Season Closing

Union Yacht Club Attersee, Austria

28 Sep, 2019 - 29 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 28, 2019 - SEP 29, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Lukas Kammerer / Florian Kromer 5 6 Austria AUT Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber 19
2 Austria AUT Leopold Karl / Lea Sophie Rabeder 6 7 Austria AUT Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterleher 19
3 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 7 8 Austria AUT Anna Theresa Saletu / Ella Camille Pickhardt 20
4 Austria AUT Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer 7 9 Austria AUT Mario Raffelsberger / Marcel Geiger 22
5 Austria AUT Julia Mayrberger / Julia Magdalena Muller 17 10 Austria AUT Linus Gierlinger / Leo Uebelhor 22
South Africa ----

2019 South African 420 National Championship

Hermanus Yacht Club, South Africa

27 Sep, 2019 - 30 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 27, 2019 - SEP 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Matt Ashwell / Rivaldo Arendse 12 6 South Africa RSA Lance Curtis / Rushin Alberts 54
2 South Africa RSA Ross Mackinnon / Alex Falcon 15 7 South Africa RSA James Matchette / Eve Gardiner 54
3 South Africa RSA Tristan Tomlinson / Thomas Raynham 25 8 South Africa RSA Christopher Dicey / Niels Tiaden 55
4 South Africa RSA Howard Leoto / Josh Young 44 9 South Africa RSA Shane Joseph / Amir Yaghya 60
5 South Africa RSA Theo Scheder-Bieschin / Hamilton Slater 45 10 South Africa RSA Elisa Falcon / Hannah Sassman 70
Turkey ----

2019 TYF Federation Cup

Yalıkavak Sailing Club, Turkey

23 Sep, 2019 - 28 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 23, 2019 - SEP 28, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Turkey TUR Kerem Sari Eerkmen / Berke Burhan Gunduz 17 6 Turkey TUR Alcin Subasi / Ege Cikoglu 48
2 Turkey TUR Atahan Boge / Okay Aksun 42 7 Turkey TUR Tansu Erin Sarlak / Berat Yigit Kaya 57
3 Turkey TUR Selina Yilmaz / Ece Emine Sener 42 8 Turkey TUR Lara Cingogdu / Deiz Pala 65
4 Turkey TUR Can Erturk / Ali Beren Adamcil 43 9 Turkey TUR Iclal Doga Demirel / Duru Bayramoglu 71
5 Turkey TUR Demir Dirik / Doruk Solmazlar 45 10 Turkey TUR Vesile Zuhal Turkoglu / Doga Deniz Cikman 81
Lithuania ----

2019 420 Class Eastern Europe Championship

Klubas Poseidonas Draugystės, Lithuania

19 Sep, 2019 - 22 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 19, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowsk 11 6 Poland POL Mikolaj Merkler / Jan Gierzynski 52
2 Poland POL Magdalena Jagiełło / Nina Machowicz 33 7 Poland POL Jan Turczynowicz / Maksym Richter 52
3 Belarus BLR Ivan Filipovich / George Lashko 39 8 Belarus BLR Saveliy Marozau / Kanstantsin Dziamentsyeu 56
4 Poland POL Mateusz Szweda / Jan Musryinski 48 9 Poland POL Marta Chomik / Joanna Fabisiak 73
5 Belarus BLR Ignatiy Mikhailets / Ilia Kononovich 50 10 Poland POL Emilia Roszkowska / Tomasz Santorowski 77
Switzerland ----

2019 CSP Thalwil

Seglervereinigung Thalwil, Switzerland

21 Sep, 2019 - 22 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 21, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Maxim Dneprov / Luis Zimmerli 3 6 Switzerland SUI Malin Karlsson / Julian Elbel 10
2 Switzerland SUI Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer 5 7 Switzerland SUI Selina Adam / Felicia Adam 14
3 Switzerland SUI Simon Kaiser / Nik Burkhard 6 8 Switzerland SUI Linda Keller / Carlos Bieber 17
4 Switzerland SUI Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster 8 9 Switzerland SUI Belinda Strebel / Lina Ryffel 20
5 Switzerland SUI Lukas Hafner / Tim Brungger 10 10 Switzerland SUI Helena Gasser / Noe Savio 22