Results
2018 New South Wales Youth Championships
South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Club, Australia
29 Sep, 2018 - 01 Oct, 2018
420 Open Final results
SEP 29, 2018 - OCT 01, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS | Cole Tapper / Tyler Creevey | 12 | 6 | AUS | Rebecca Hancock / Alana Hodzic | 37 |
2 | AUS | Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson | 14 | 7 | AUS | Bridget Conrad / Gretel Payne | 38 |
3 | AUS | Marcello Torro / Tom Larkings | 19 | 8 | AUS | James Jackson / Harrison Chapman | 48 |
4 | AUS | Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson | 20 | 9 | AUS | Blake Wilson / Lachlan Wheatley | 68 |
5 | AUS | Finley Scade / Joshua Whitten | 36 | 10 | AUS | Lachie Weber / Jack Eickmeyer | 68 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 28, 2018 - SEP 29, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | I.Calici / P.Gregori | 8 | 6 | ITA | S.Padovan / G.Gregorio | 27 |
2 | ITA | G.Sininigoi / S.Zuppi | 10 | 7 | ITA | O.Pousche / L.Coslovich | 29 |
3 | ITA | J.Pernarcic / T.Sterni | 21 | 8 | SLO | C.Sabadin / V.Franič | 32 |
4 | ITA | A.Parmegiani / L.Parmegiani | 22 | 9 | CRO | P.Lukakčić / D.Perić | 36 |
5 | CRO | Kuštera / M. Bašić | 27 | 10 | CRO | M.Matulja / I.Matulja | 38 |
2018/2019 South Australia Tri Series - Round 1
Lake Bonney Yacht Club, Australia
29 Sep, 2018 - 30 Sep, 2018
420 Open Final results
SEP 29, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS | Ben Hinks / Alex M/Finn S | 8 | 5 | AUS | Madi Pike / Sophie Davidson | 34 |
2 | AUS | Alexi Wigglesworth / Taran Sanderson | 15 | 6 | AUS | Milly Murray / Jacinta Sydenham | 43 |
3 | AUS | Jonas Barrett / Jacob Lowe | 17 | 7 | AUS | Emily Ward / Stella Weymouth | 56 |
4 | AUS | Ruby Pike / Jack Higgins | 26 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 28, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CZE | Lukas Wehrenberg / Tobias Kraus | 5 | 6 | CZE | Lucie Stursova / Pavla Stursova | 33 |
2 | CZE | Aneta Palenickova / Klara Postraecka | 9 | 7 | CZE | Max Stejskal / Adam Hudec | 33 |
3 | CZE | Frantisek Vitak / Madgalena Hola | 17 | 8 | CZE | Nikola Lickova / Aneta Lickova | 37 |
4 | CZE | Veronika Vlachova / Martin Vlach | 28 | 9 | CZE | Tomas Dolezal / Michaela Cvikrova | 37 |
5 | CZE | Jana Stursova / Anna Synkova | 29 | 10 | HUN | Janka Litkus / Hanna Endi | 38 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 29, 2018 - SEP 30, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUI | Lukas Hafner / Tim Brungger | 6 | 6 | SUI | Simona Hegi / Sarina Bohler | 17 |
2 | SUI | Simon Kaiser / Niklas Kaiser | 9 | 7 | SUI | Elia Wurgler / Andreas Jung | 20 |
3 | SUI | Leon Frohlich / nathan wick | 11 | 8 | SUI | Carlos Biber / Timo Rudisuli | 21 |
4 | SUI | Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster | 13 | 9 | SUI | Janut Angehrn / Lacoste Sofie | 30 |
5 | SUI | Theo Elbel / Julian Elbel | 15 |
2018 British Autumn Championships
Royal Lymington Yacht Club, Great Britain
22 Sep, 2018 - 23 Sep, 2018
420 Open Final results
SEP 22, 2018 - SEP 23, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBR | Vita Heathcote / Milly Boyle | 11 | 6 | GBR | Eleanor Keers / Faye Chatterton | 28 |
2 | GBR | Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote | 20 | 7 | GBR | Mateo Farina / Johnny Thompson | 31 |
3 | GBR | Jack Lewis / Fraser Hemmings | 21 | 8 | GBR | Rhys Lewis / Drew Wright | 32 |
4 | GBR | Calum Cook / Calum Bell | 27 | 9 | GBR | Dylan McPherson / Andrew Sturt | 34 |
5 | GBR | Megan Ferguson / Bettine Harris | 28 | 10 | GBR | Charlotte Boyle / Georgia Baker | 34 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 21, 2018 - SEP 24, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Yoshiki Tamayama / Syun Takasuga | 2 | 6 | JPN | Masako Umeno / Yui Tamura | 12 |
2 | JPN | Chihiro Aoyama / Asuka Kuwano | 4 | 7 | JPN | Syunsui Oishi / Taketo Aoki | 13 |
3 | JPN | Teruaki Shimakura / Kiseki Yoshii | 7 | 8 | JPN | Gen Hayashi / Kento Kubota | 14 |
4 | JPN | Ari Kunimi / Kosi Kanamitsu | 8 | 9 | JPN | Mizuki Aoyama / Momona Fukuda | 14 |
5 | JPN | Kohjiro Naiki / Kaishin Yamaji | 8 | 10 | JPN | Shu Tahara / Naoki Ueda | 16 |
2018 South African 420 National Championship
Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club, South Africa
21 Sep, 2018 - 24 Sep, 2018
420 Open Final results
SEP 21, 2018 - SEP 24, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Ross Mackinnon / Alex Falcon | 19 | 6 | RSA | Matt Ashwell / Oscar Duys | 41 |
2 | RSA | Duane Petersen / Fayaad Shaik | 20 | 7 | RSA | Rivaldo Arendse / Neils Tiaden | 52 |
3 | RSA | Howard Leoto / Lance Curtis | 26 | 8 | RSA | Jemima Baum / Tammy Bailes | 59 |
4 | RSA | Theo Yon / Mornay Harding | 33 | 9 | RSA | Shane Joseph / Amir Yaghya | 63 |
5 | RSA | Tristan Tomlinson / Thomas Raynham | 39 | 10 | RSA | Theo Scheder- Bieschen / Hamilton Slater | 65 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 22, 2018 - SEP 23, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUI | Alexandre Grognuz / Simeo Vollmer | 4 | 6 | GER | Christian Mayer / Melanie Mayer | 15 |
2 | SUI | Simon Kaiser / Niklas Kaiser | 4 | 7 | SUI | Lukas Hafner / Tim Brungger | 16 |
3 | SUI | Leon Frohlich / Nathan Zwick | 10 | 8 | SUI | Nicola Staheli / Jeremy Zeicky | 24 |
4 | SUI | Ben Tresky / Yannick Kuster | 11 | 9 | GER | Timo Dahn / Nick Schuler | 27 |
5 | SUI | Anna Wollkopf / Paula Wollkopf | 12 | 10 | SUI | Florin Egger / Elischa Rissi | 28 |
420 Open Final results
SEP 15, 2018 - SEP 16, 2018
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POL | Gabriela Czapska / Hanna Rajchert | 15 | 6 | POL | Magdalena Jagiełło / Nina Machowicz | 25 |
2 | POL | Aleksandra Roszkowska / Natalia Wocial | 17 | 7 | POL | Joanna Fabisiak / Maria Konarzewska | 35 |
3 | POL | Mateusz Szweda / Jacek Muszyński | 20 | 8 | POL | Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska | 35 |
4 | POL | Mateusz Krasowski / Julian Gloeh | 23 | 9 | POL | Emilia Roszkowska / Tomasz Santorowski | 36 |
5 | POL | Hanna Jarząbek / Marianna Kula | 23 | 10 | POL | Rafał Radecki / Weronika Sawicka | 37 |