Results
2020 THE Olympic Regatta
Tihanyi Hajós Egylet - Tihany Yacht Club, Hungary
18 Jul, 2020 - 20 Jul, 2020
2020 Carnival Race
20 Feb, 2020 - 24 Feb, 2020
420 Final results
FEB 20, 2020 - FEB 24, 2020
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Rodet Tom / Maucut Yael | 24 | 6 | GBR | Sewell Haydn / Heathcote William | 38 |
2 | FRA | Delerce Ange / Rossi Timothee | 30 | 7 | ITA | Cilli Tommaso / Mantero Bruno | 39 |
3 | ITA | Figlia di Granara Federico / Figlia di Granara Riccardo | 30 | 8 | AUT | Donner Rosa / Slivon Sebastien | 46 |
4 | GRE | Dedes Ntentopoulos Iakovos / Spanopoulos Aimilios | 32 | 9 | SUI | Grognuz Alexandre / Schick Elliot | 65 |
5 | GRE | Sourlatzis Dimitrios / Michalopoulos Kostantinos | 33 | 10 | FRA | Mardon Guem / Jullo Louis Marie | 68 |
2020 Vilamoura Carnival Regatta
Clube Internacional da Marina de Vilamoura, Portugal
22 Feb, 2020 - 24 Feb, 2020
420 Final results
FEB 22, 2020 - FEB 24, 2020
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POR | Ricardo Alves / Tiago Alves | 11 | 6 | POR | Carolina Simonet / Tomás Simonet | 41 |
2 | POR | Mafalda Gonçalves / Maria Pereira | 22 | 7 | POR | Manuel Fortunato / Laura Pontes | 45 |
3 | POR | Beatriz Gago / Marta Fortunato | 24 | 8 | POR | Vicente Cámara / Ricardo Cámara | 56 |
4 | POR | Manuel Ramos / Martim Mastbaum | 35 | 9 | POR | Beatriz Cintra / Filipe Lopes | 64 |
5 | POR | Francisco Fráguas / André Borges | 40 | 10 | POR | Inês Mateus / Maria Cardoso | 70 |
420 Final results
DEC 18, 2019 - DEC 22, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | Tommaso CILLI / Bruno MANTERO | 7 | 6 | FRA | Ange DELERCE / Timothée ROSSI | 25 |
2 | ESP | Alberto MORALES HERNÁNDEZ / Miguel BETHENCOURT FUENTES | 13 | 7 | FRA | Tom RODET / Yaël MAUCUIT | 33 |
3 | ITA | Demetrio SPOSATO / Gabriele CENTRONE | 13 | 8 | ESP | Lluc REVERTE INGLES / Albert VENTURA RELAT | 36 |
4 | GBR | Haydn SEWELL / William HEATHCOTE | 17 | 9 | ESP | Ian WALKER / Finn DICKE | 36 |
5 | ESP | Nacho DÁVILA MATEU / Javier MESTRE MOLINS | 20 | 10 | ESP | Antonio MARTINO / Joan CATALA | 37 |
420 Open Final results
DEC 05, 2019 - DEC 08, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Teillet Lucas / Pisseloup Maxim | 7 | 6 | ITA | Figlia di Granara Federico / Figlia di Granara Riccardo | 22 |
2 | FRA | Delerce Ange / Rossi Timothée | 10 | 7 | ITA | Sposato Demetrio / Centrone Gabriele | 25 |
3 | FRA | Le Penven Victor / Cornic Iban | 11 | 8 | SUI | Kaiser Simon / Burkhard Nik | 26 |
4 | SUI | Dneprov Maxim / Zimmerli Luis | 15 | 9 | GER | Krauss Florian / Suemmchen Jannis | 26 |
5 | FRA | Baraz Sacha / Flandorffer Yannic | 21 | 10 | ITA | Caldari Alessandro / Caldari Federico | 27 |
420 Women Final results
DEC 05, 2019 - DEC 08, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITA | Barro Margherita / Parladori Matilde | 7 | 6 | SLO | Sabadin Celestina / Franic Veronika | 16 |
2 | FRA | Watrin Elsa / Sonneville Caroline | 11 | 7 | ITA | Giargia Arianna / Galuppo Silvia | 17 |
3 | GER | Rieckof Anna / Sperling Charlotte | 12 | 8 | FRA | Flandorffer Amelie / Wyper Iona | 18 |
4 | GER | Lanziger Hannah / Steinlein Franziska | 16 | 9 | GER | Steinlein Sophie / Calvo Lucia | 18 |
5 | AUT | Schmidt Johanna / Schranzhofer Hannah | 16 | 10 | FRA | Laurent Solveig / Kertherve Sophia | 25 |
2019 Athens International Sailing Week - Athens Eurolymp Week
Olympic Sailing Centre - Marina Delta Falirou, Greece
08 Nov, 2019 - 10 Nov, 2019
420 Open Final results
NOV 08, 2019 - NOV 10, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRE | PAPPA MELINA / TSAMOPOULOU MARIA | 3 | 6 | GRE | DEDES-NTENTOPOULOS IAKOVOS-DIMITRIOS / PANOPOULOS EMILIOS | 14 |
2 | GRE | GIANNOULIS LAMPIS-EVLAMBIOS / MICHALOPOULOS SYMEON | 6 | 7 | GRE | SOURLATZIS DIMITRIOS / MICHALOPOULOS KONSTANTINOS | 15 |
3 | GRE | SOTIRIOU ELENI / SOULIOTI CLEO | 11 | 8 | GRE | PAPANIKITAS SPIROS / KARAGIANNIDIS GEORGIOS | 25 |
4 | GRE | KOKKINAKIS ATHANASIA / MANTHOU MARIA-ROZA | 11 | 9 | GRE | DIAKAKI NIKOLETTA / GIANNOULI ELENI | 31 |
5 | GRE | VARTHOLOMEOU DIMITRA / GOGOU METAXIA | 12 | 10 | GRE | DIAMANTOPOULOS MIHAIL / TSOLAKOS ALEXANDROS-DIMITRIS | 32 |
XIII Trofeo Presidente de Cantabria Vela Ligera
Real Club Marítimo de Santander, Spain
05 Oct, 2019 - 06 Oct, 2019
420 Open Final results
OCT 05, 2019 - OCT 06, 2019
POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS | POS | NATION | HELM / CREW | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESP | Marta Gomez / Beatriz Gomez | 7 | 6 | ESP | Daisuke Hattori / Jose Manuel Rebollo | 24 |
2 | ESP | Ignacio Albo / Miguel Albo | 9 | 7 | ESP | Marcia Torcida / Marieta Torcida | 29 |
3 | ESP | Lola Fernandez / Carmen Gomez | 10 | 8 | ESP | Lucia Felipe / Paula Soroa | 33 |
4 | ESP | Marcos Hurtado / Alvaro Fernandez | 11 | 9 | ESP | Claudia Santos / Juan Carlos Santos | 34 |
5 | ESP | Hector Castanedo / Vidal de la Torre | 23 | 10 | ESP | Luiz Izquierdo / Sara Varona | 34 |