Results

Italy ----

Italian Selezione Nazionale 420

Circolo Vela Arco, Italy

06 Jun, 2014 - 08 Jun, 2014

420 Open Final results

JUN 06, 2014 - JUN 08, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Demi Rio / Francesco Rossi 22 6 Italy ITA Matteo Pincherle / Ludovico Basharzad 46
2 Italy ITA Patrick Zeni / Kevin Rio 24 7 Italy ITA Gianmaria Caiconti / Edoardo Portoraro 46
3 Italy ITA Dimitri Peroni / Michele Cecchin 27 8 Italy ITA Clara Addari / Arianna Perini 47
4 Italy ITA Giancarlo De Franco / Maximilian Kuester 28 9 Italy ITA Maria Marchesini / Alice Linussi 53
5 Italy ITA Edoardo Ferraro / Francesco Orlando 42 10 Italy ITA Carlotta Omari / Francesca Russo Cirillo 53
USA ----

2014 Wickford Regatta

Wickford Yacht Club, USA

07 Jun, 2014 - 08 Jun, 2014

420 Open Final results

JUN 07, 2014 - JUN 08, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Russell Clarida / Forrest Thomas 9 6 USA USA James Westerberg / Pierce Ornstein 32
2 USA USA Wiley Rogers / Ian Robinson 10 7 USA USA Matthew Logue / Jack DeNatale 32
3 USA USA William Logue / Bram Brakman 18 8 USA USA Kathryn Hall / Emily Gonzalez 39
4 USA USA Audrey Giblin / Ashton Borcherding 26 9 USA USA Ryan Vittimberga / TBC 60
5 USA USA Anna-Luisa Brakman / Katerina Howie 31
Italy ----

Regata Nazionale 420 - Event 2

Circolo Canottieri Marsala, Italy

18 Apr, 2014 - 20 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 18, 2014 - APR 20, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Singapore SIN Loh Jia Yi / Jonathan Yeo 8 6 Italy ITA Gianmaria Caiconti / Edoardo Portoraro 25
2 Italy ITA Carlotta Omari / Francesca Russo Cirillo 16 7 Italy ITA Giancarlo de Franco / Maximilian Kuester 31
3 Italy ITA Maria Maccari Filippo / Luigi Mauro 21 8 Italy ITA Dimitri Peroni / Michele Cecchin 36
4 Italy ITA Demi Rio / Francesco Rossi 22 9 Italy ITA Mattia Panigoni / Riccardo Mirra 37
5 Italy ITA Matteo Pincherle / Ludovico Basharzad 24 10 Italy ITA Clara Addari / Arianna Perini 42
Spain ----

2014 Mediterranean Sailing Meeting

Club Nautico El Balis, Spain

17 May, 2014 - 18 May, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 17, 2014 - MAY 18, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Santiago Mas / Luis Mas 4 6 Spain ESP Willy Pi-Sner / Neus Molinas 24
2 Spain ESP Silvia Mas / Marta Davila 8 7 Spain ESP Miquel Sarquella / Pau Chicharro 26
3 Spain ESP Marta Torner / Kike Mir 12 8 Spain ESP Lucas Casane / Marc Bejar 30
4 Spain ESP Paula Igual / Nuria Miro 14 9 Spain ESP Anna Gimeno / Irene Casane 32
5 Spain ESP Daniel Vidal / Oscar Vidal 19 10 Spain ESP Eduard Boneta / Albert Tell 34
Netherlands ----

2014 Dutch Youth Regatta

Workum, Netherlands

29 May, 2014 - 01 Jun, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 29, 2014 - JUN 01, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Kilian Wagen / Grégoire Siegwart 9 6 Switzerland SUI Rouiller Salomé / Thilo Louise 57
2 France FRA Jules Ducelier / Louis Claude 21 7 Finland FIN Anton Eklund / Sam Stenman 60
3 Netherlands NED Bart Lambriex / Philip Meijer 24 8 Germany GER Jan Wanders / Juul Wigman 64
4 France FRA Claude Nicolai / Guillerot Vincent 32 9 Netherlands NED Ismene Usman / Nerine Usman 78
5 Switzerland SUI Lea Rüegg / Diana Otth 52 10 Denmark DEN Natacha Saouma-Pedersen / Cille Smedegaard 78
Malaysia ----

KFC Tunku Laxamana / NSC Open Regatta

Negri Sembilan, Malaysia

02 May, 2014 - 04 May, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 02, 2014 - MAY 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Malaysia MAS Muhd ZAMRI AZLAN / Akmal BIN MOKHTAR 11 4 Malaysia MAS Ikramin HAKMIN BIN MARHAM / Mohd AMIRUL MUKMININ BIN RAMLI 26
2 Malaysia MAS Mohd HAIDIR B MAHAD / MEgat AHMAD ASLAM B MEGAT AZMAN 19 5 Malaysia MAS Ahmad DZAKIYY BIN YAHYA / Muhammad AIZAT BON MOHD RAFIK 40
3 Malaysia MAS Amjad NAUFAL B SHAHRIN / Nur LAILA AZNI BTE ARJUNA 19
France ----

Coupe Internationale Méditerranéenne de l'Amitié (CIMA)

Centre Nautique du Cap d'Agde, France

22 Apr, 2014 - 26 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 22, 2014 - APR 26, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Hippolyte MACHETTI / Sidoine DANTES 20 6 France FRA Theo CARAYON / Erwan LUCAS 77
2 France FRA Swann HAYEWSKI / Alexis THOMAS 31 7 France FRA Thomas LECROQ / Clement MICHEL 83
3 France FRA Thomas PONTIEU / Quentin PATURLE 44 8 France FRA Hippolyte BESSIERE / Antoine MABIRE 85
4 France FRA Maxime PEDRON / Eliott MICHAL 62 9 Germany GER Gwendal LAMAY / Philippe ROITSCH 88
5 France FRA Robin FOLLIN / Tao MANNI 69 10 Switzerland SUI Maxime BACHELIN / Philippe PITTET 89
Argentina ----

2014 Campeonato San Isidro Labrador

Club Nautico San Isidro, Argentina

01 May, 2014 - 04 May, 2014

420 Final results

MAY 01, 2014 - MAY 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Tiago BRITO / Andrei KNEIPP 38 6 Argentina ARG Mariano VICTORY / Matias MAFFEI 67
2 Argentina ARG Clara VIDELA / Nicolas DI GIOVANNI 53 7 Argentina ARG Marcos ROMAIRONE / Franco GENTILE 73
3 Argentina ARG Agustin ROMERO / Fermin JACOBS 55 8 Argentina ARG Fausto CRUZ PERALTA / Martin ARROYO VERDI 85
4 Argentina ARG Pedro CISCATO / Jose VILLAR 56 9 Argentina ARG Martin CLOOS / Nicolas CLOOS 92
5 Argentina ARG Felipe DINIZ / Ivan ARANGUREN 60 10 Argentina ARG Francisco DUCASSE / Exequiel GREZ 97
Bulgaria ----

2014 Bourgas Sailing Week

Yacht Club Port Bourgas, Bulgaria

30 Apr, 2014 - 04 May, 2014

420 Final results

APR 30, 2014 - MAY 04, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Romania ROM Ivan KYNCHEV / Todor LAZAROV 11 4 Bulgaria BUL Alexander SLAVCHEV / Todor PARVANOV 21
2 Bulgaria BUL Petar STEFANOV / Ivan KOSTOV 11 5 Bulgaria BUL Julien VLADOV / Atanas KOVACHEV 26
3 Belgium BEL Vasil MITEV / Pavel DIMITROV 19 6 Great Britain GBR Nikola KOBARELOV / Roksana KOBARELOVA 28
Slovenia ----

2014 Izola Spring Cup

Yacht Club Burja Izola, Slovenia

17 Apr, 2014 - 21 Apr, 2014

420 Final results

APR 17, 2014 - APR 21, 2014
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT KOHLENDORFER / LUSCHANN 4 6 Slovakia SVK BILKA / CHRAPCIAK 25
2 Austria AUT KAMPELMUHLER / HUSSL 9 7 Hungary HUN KARDO / KANYICSKA 25
3 Germany GER THOMAS / LANDAU 17 8 Austria AUT LUCAN / KOBALE 26
4 Germany GER NAGELE / WARMINSKY 21 9 Austria AUT HASENOHRL / DAUM 26
5 Austria AUT MULLER-HARTBURG / WENGER-OEHN 25 10 Germany GER KOPPANY / FORSTERLING 34