Results

Lithuania ----

2019 420 Class Eastern Europe Championship

Klubas Poseidonas Draugystės, Lithuania

19 Sep, 2019 - 22 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 19, 2019 - SEP 22, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowsk 11 6 Poland POL Mikolaj Merkler / Jan Gierzynski 52
2 Poland POL Magdalena Jagiełło / Nina Machowicz 33 7 Poland POL Jan Turczynowicz / Maksym Richter 52
3 Belarus BLR Ivan Filipovich / George Lashko 39 8 Belarus BLR Saveliy Marozau / Kanstantsin Dziamentsyeu 56
4 Poland POL Mateusz Szweda / Jan Musryinski 48 9 Poland POL Marta Chomik / Joanna Fabisiak 73
5 Belarus BLR Ignatiy Mikhailets / Ilia Kononovich 50 10 Poland POL Emilia Roszkowska / Tomasz Santorowski 77
Croatia ----

2019 Croatian 420 National Championship

JK Marina Kastela, Croatia

13 Sep, 2019 - 15 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 13, 2019 - SEP 15, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Croatia CRO Antonia Kustera / Maris Basic 4 6 Croatia CRO Adrian Peovic / Bruno Marevic 20
2 Croatia CRO Petra Lukaeic / Darija Peric 11 7 Croatia CRO Noela Petesic / Bruno Serapiglija 25
3 Croatia CRO Mistral Matulja / Iris Matulja 12 8 Croatia CRO Timon Vertus / Val Matulja 31
4 Croatia CRO Eva Sisko / Marta Mavar 13 9 Croatia CRO Nika Udovieic / Ana Petrieic 37
5 Croatia CRO Tin Fike / Edo Fike 18 10 Croatia CRO Tajana Filipas / Eni Vidulic 38
Italy ----

Campionato Italiano di Bari 2019

Circolo Della Vela Bari, Italy

06 Sep, 2019 - 09 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Riccardo Sepe / Gabriele Centrone 6 6 Italy ITA Jan Pernarcic / Tinej Sterni 18
2 Italy ITA Tommaso Cilli / Bruno Mantero 7 7 Italy ITA Irene Calici / Petra Gregori 27
3 Italy ITA Oscar Pouschè / Luca Coslovich 14 8 Italy ITA Giulia Sepe / Ettore Cirillo 29
4 Italy ITA Federico Figlia di Granara / Riccardo Figia di Granara 16 9 Italy ITA Lucille Frascari / Arianna Lanzetta 29
5 Italy ITA Alessandro Caldari / Federico Caldari 16 10 Italy ITA Ruben Lo Pinto / Theo Ligteringe 30
USA ----

2019 San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta

San Diego Yacht Club, USA

07 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 07, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Gray Hemans / Michael Fineman 8 6 USA USA Alec Van Kerckhove / Dylan Murphy 21
2 USA USA Sophia Devling / Alexandria Stauffer 9 7 USA USA Sarah Cuyler / Zoë Shane 26
3 USA USA Kyra Phelan / Sophia Browne 12 8 USA USA Jack Murphy / Theo Knobel 28
4 USA USA Julian Skerrett / Luke Froeb 14 9 USA USA Oakley Cunningham / Ximena Escobar 29
5 USA USA Mason Stang / Timmy Gee 14
Brazil ----

32ª Semana Internacional de Vela do RJ

Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

06 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA Bernardo Bulcão / Vinicius Ribeiro 8 6 Brazil BRA Guido Hirth / Felipe Berardo 26
2 Brazil BRA Bernardo Peixoto / Marcos Arndt 10 7 Brazil BRA Mario Otavio de Carvalho / Gustavo Henrique dos Santos 34
3 Brazil BRA Pedro Leal Muricy / Diogo Petersen 20 8 Brazil BRA Julia Cantarino / Manuela Baggio 36
4 Brazil BRA Stefano Motta Geronimi / Pietro Motta Geronimi 23 9 Brazil BRA Marina de Jesus Santos / Bruna Di Croce Patricio 41
5 Brazil BRA Fernanda Peixoto / Marina Arndt 24 10 Brazil BRA Caio Nogueira / Pedro Brun 42
Spain ----

XXXII Catalonian Sailing Week

Club Nautic Hospitalet Vandellos, Spain

07 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 07, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Sebastian Riquelme Beckmann / Miquel Perez Carbo 12 6 Spain ESP Albert Ferrer Pares / Jordi Carbonell Bonet 29
2 Spain ESP Nacho Davila Mateu / Javier Mestre Molins 13 7 Spain ESP Alex Martin / Pablo Mas 31
3 Spain ESP Lucas Pares Borrell / Teo Pares Borrell 15 8 Spain ESP Paul LLibre Vinyes Miralpeix / Alberto Marsans Theilacker 34
4 Spain ESP Miquel Baena Parente / Luca Vazquez Shaw 17 9 Spain ESP Sigfrid Rovira Rubiella / Cris Cortes Bolea 39
5 Spain ESP Nestor Molina Fernandez / Roberto Molina Fernandez 25 10 Spain ESP Lluc Reverte Ingles / Albert Ventura Relat 39
Spain ----

2019 420 International Race

Real Club Marítimo de Santander, Spain

06 Sep, 2019 - 09 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 06, 2019 - SEP 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Marta Gomez / Beatriz Gomez 13 6 Spain ESP Mario Cabanas / Cesar Vega Molero 31
2 Spain ESP Lola Fernandez Rueda / Carmen Gomez Pacheco 18 7 Spain ESP Lucia Felipe / Paula Soroa 32
3 Spain ESP Marcos Hurtado Gutierrez / Alvaro Fernandez Martinez 19 8 Spain ESP Maria Torcida Sopelana / Marieta Torcida Diez 41
4 Spain ESP Yolanda Segura Menendez / Ana Maria Porres Sangrador 19 9 Spain ESP Lua Izquierdo / Drago Pineda Bouzas 44
5 Spain ESP Daisuke Hattori Santamaria / Jose Manuel Rebollo Campo 30 10 Spain ESP Beatriz Astorqui Pascual / Alejandra Garcia Fernandez 57
South Africa ----

2019-2020 Southern Charter Classics - Event 1

Zeekoe Vlei Yacht Club, South Africa

07 Sep, 2019 - 08 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

SEP 07, 2019 - SEP 08, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 South Africa RSA Ross Mackinnon / Alex Falcon 7 6 South Africa RSA James Matchette / Eve Gardiner 36
2 South Africa RSA Theo Scheder-Bieschin / Hamilton Slater 15 7 South Africa RSA Heidi Burger / Michael McIver 38
3 South Africa RSA Shane Joseph / Amir Yaghya 27 8 South Africa RSA Ross Andrew Collins / Richard Mason 54
4 South Africa RSA Jemayne Wolmarans / Juan Benjamin 28 9 South Africa RSA David Boyes / Kiran Pillay 67
5 South Africa RSA Chris Dicey / Niels Tiaden 29 10 South Africa RSA Amber De Decker / Cameron Clark 71
Russia ----

2019 Russian National Youth Championship

St Petersburg Yacht Club, Russia

27 Aug, 2019 - 02 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 27, 2019 - SEP 02, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Russia RUS Denis Lepin / Maxim Karelin 11 6 Russia RUS Elizaveta Zhdanova / Leonid Plastinin 48
2 Russia RUS Mikhail Sakhovskiy / Igor Maliavskiy 20 7 Russia RUS Pavel Baryshnikov / Dmitry Yakobson 50
3 Russia RUS Anastasia Deriagina / Sofia Vereschagina 39 8 Russia RUS Anastasia Sumarokova / Sofia Shpilberg 52
4 Russia RUS Alesia Pirogova / Saadat Beyshenova 44 9 Russia RUS Kristina Vasilieva / Polina Sukhova 62
5 Russia RUS Maxim Safin / Bogdan Alyautdinov 47 10 Russia RUS Ksenia Syrykova / Zoya Shpakova 65
Thailand ----

2019 Thailand 420 Southern Area Championship

Koh Phangan Youth Sailing, Thailand

30 Aug, 2019 - 01 Sep, 2019

420 Open Final results

AUG 30, 2019 - SEP 01, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Thailand THA Jettavee / Chakkaphat 9 6 Thailand THA Thanakorn / Naruset 51
2 Malaysia MAS Aliif / Targkce 16 7 Thailand THA Suwanna / Thun 61
3 Thailand THA Thanawat / Nattapon 23 8 Malaysia MAS Wan Sorch / Hor A 62
4 Thailand THA Chanokchon / Piyaporn 27 9 Thailand THA Yada / Sarunporn 74
5 Thailand THA Chalisa / Pimravee 41 10 Thailand THA Nanapat / Panphatsa 74