Results

Germany ----

2019 Warnemunder Woche

Warnemunder Segel-Club, Germany

06 Jul, 2019 - 14 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUL 06, 2019 - JUL 14, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Hannah Kim Thiemann / Maleen Ostermann 15 6 Germany GER Laura Hansen / Cora Theuerkauf 18
2 Germany GER Siri Segger / Helena Peters 15 7 Germany GER Lisa-Marie Kuhn / Leon Forche 21
3 Germany GER Johannes Machur / Friedrich Rusch 16 8 Germany GER Juliane Adelssen / Marie Halle 23
4 Germany GER Simon Kesling / Tilman Kesling 16 9 Germany GER Max Fiedler / Sebastian Krallmann 29
5 Germany GER Jette Koep / Charlotte Beilken 18 10 Germany GER Jan Goedicke / Johann Tolkmitt 35
Portugal ----

Vilamoura Open Regatta 2019

Capable Planet Club Nautico, Portugal

28 Jun, 2019 - 01 Jul, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 28, 2019 - JUL 01, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 New Zealand NZL Seb Menzies / Blake McGlashan 15 6 New Zealand NZL Mason Mulcahy / Andre Van Dam 32
2 Spain ESP Martin Wizner / Pedro Ameneiro 18 7 Portugal POR Luís Niza / Paulo Baptista 33
3 Spain ESP Jacobo Garcia / Antoni Ripoll 20 8 Spain ESP Sebastian Riquelme Beckmann / Miquel Perez Carbo 42
4 Spain ESP Pablo Ruiz / Miguel Martinez 21 9 Germany GER Julian Sensch / Richard Von Waldow 48
5 Spain ESP Melsion Rossello / Pedro Robert Ginart 27 10 Germany GER Franziska Fellmann / Jakob Lanzinger 48

420 Women Final results

JUN 28, 2019 - JUL 01, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Spain ESP Patricia Reino / Isabel Laiseca 9 6 Portugal POR Inês Mateus / Maria José Cardoso 34
2 Greece GRE Melina Pappa / Maria Tsamopoulou 14 7 Spain ESP Africa Alonso / Maria Perez 40
3 Spain ESP Paula Van / Maria Del Mar Gil 20 8 Israel ISR Rotem Shental / Adva Kremer 45
4 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Hausmann 23 9 Spain ESP Paula Laiseca / Elena Barrio 51
5 Portugal POR Rita Lopes / Matilde Cruz 25 10 Spain ESP Marina Garau / Blanca Cabot 52

U17 Final results

JUN 28, 2019 - JUL 01, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Greece GRE Odysseas Spanakis / Konstaninos Michalopoulos 9 6 Greece GRE Elena Sotiriou / Eleni Giannouli 33
2 Spain ESP Alberto Morales / Miguel Bethencourt 14 7 Spain ESP Julia De Juan / Carla Nuñez 34
3 Greece GRE Lampis Giannoulis / Simos Michalopoulos 19 8 Spain ESP Paula Da Rocha Iglesias / Sofia Maria Martinez-Almeida Cuiña 37
4 Spain ESP Antonio Martino / Joan Catala 28 9 Spain ESP Yago Barca García / Diego Peleteiro Herrero 39
5 Spain ESP Laura Martinez / Malania Henke 29 10 Germany GER Hannah Lanzinger / Franziska Steinein 42
Germany ----

2018/2019 EUROSAF 420 Race Circuit - Final

Kieler Yacht Club, Germany

30 Jun, 2019 - 30 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 30, 2019 - JUN 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 328 3 Germany GER Bjarne Studt / Piet Strohm 260
2 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 277

420 Women Final results

JUN 30, 2019 - JUN 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Switzerland SUI Natascha Rast / Samira Rast 194 3 France FRA Amelie Flandorffer / Iona Wyper 165
2 France FRA Valentine Mas / Elise Dubillot 173

U17 Final results

JUN 30, 2019 - JUN 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 France FRA Ange Delerce / Timotee Rossi 206 3 Switzerland SUI Nilo Scharer / Nik Burkhard 176
2 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis Summchen 197
Germany ----

2019 Kieler Woche

Kieler Yacht Club, Germany

27 Jun, 2019 - 30 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 27, 2019 - JUN 30, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Patryk Kosmalski / Tomasz Lewandowski 15 6 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 44
2 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Jonas Royla 20 7 Poland POL Zofia Korsak / Karolina Cendrowska 49
3 France FRA Tom Rodet / Yael Maucuit 23 8 Germany GER Lilli Zellmer / Lara Eckebrecht 51
4 Germany GER Bjarne Studt / Piet Strohm 24 9 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 57
5 France FRA Victor Le Penven / Iban Cornic 33 10 Germany GER Luca Jost / Finn Schafer 59
USA ----

2019 US Sailing Youth Championships

Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, USA

21 Jun, 2019 - 25 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 21, 2019 - JUN 25, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan 13 6 USA USA Maddie Hawkins / Yumi Yoshiyasu 59
2 USA USA Oliver Hurwitz / Ethan Froelich 36 7 USA USA Liam O'Keefe / Libby Redmond 64
3 USA USA Will Michels / Louis La Fontisee IV 46 8 USA USA Zane Rogers / Thomas Hall 69
4 USA USA Cordelia Burn / Sarah Moeder 57 9 USA USA Vanessa Lahrkamp / Katherine McNamara 90
5 USA USA Lachlain McGranahan / Emery Diemar 57 10 USA USA Hannah Freeman / Francesca Edmands 102
Germany ----

2019 YES - Young Europeans Sailing

Kieler Yacht Club, Germany

08 Jun, 2019 - 10 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Germany GER Jonathan Steidle / Leonardo Honold 5 6 Germany GER Sophie Steinlein / Oda Hausmann 18
2 Germany GER Florian Krauss / Jannis Summchen 11 7 Germany GER Konstantin Knapp / Gustavo Melcher 21
3 Germany GER Theresa Steinlein / Lina Plettner 13 8 Germany GER J Mika Trosien / Johannes Erichsen 35
4 Germany GER Kristian Lenkmann / Philip Hall 16 9 Germany GER Niklas Klimke / Fabio Seutz 34
5 Germany GER Vincent Bahr / Lars Kleinwachter 17 10 Germany GER Konstantin Kloss / Thorben Schluter 37
Australia ----

2019 Gill Sorrento Midwinters

Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club, Australia

08 Jun, 2019 - 09 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Linus Talacko / Lachie Grogan 9 3 Australia AUS James Jackson / Brooke Hutchinson 26
2 Australia AUS Matilda Richardson / Lily Richardson 11 4 Australia AUS Max Roda / Ben Jesudason 35
Austria ----

2019 Spring Cup Neusiedlersee

Union Yacht Club Neusiedlersee, Austria

08 Jun, 2019 - 10 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Austria AUT Johanna Schmidt / Hannah Schranzhofer 14 6 Austria AUT Stefania Wech / Moritz Mitterlehne 26
2 Austria AUT Karl Leopold / Lukas Kammerer 18 7 Austria AUT Julia Mayrberger / Florian Krömer 44
3 Austria AUT Rosa Donner / Sebastian Slivon 23 8 Austria AUT Daniel Hiebeler / Emanuel Hiebeler 44
4 Hungary HUN Benedék Szucs / Batiz Abel 23 9 Hungary HUN Mate Benyd / Akos Horvath 51
5 Austria AUT Lea Sophie Rabede / Johanna Schiemer 24 10 Austria AUT Benjamin Kogard / Balbina Kloiber 52
Hungary ----

Procelero Nádas Kupa 2019

Balatoni Yacht Club 1912, Hungary

08 Jun, 2019 - 09 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 09, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Hungary HUN Zsigmond Fulop / Balazs Fulop 3 6 Hungary HUN Peter Szaplonczay / Marcell Bosze 17
2 Hungary HUN Gergo Dobos / Dome Schinkovits 5 7 Hungary HUN Janka Stolk / Dia Dravucz 23
3 Hungary HUN Mihaly Racz / Levente Voros 9 8 Hungary HUN Borbala Badar / Flora Stolk 23
4 Hungary HUN Panna Finaczy / Liza Perti 10 9 Hungary HUN Emma Balogh / Roza Palinkas 24
5 Hungary HUN Fanni Bakonyi / Liza Nagy 14 10 Hungary HUN Mate Gazsi / Oliver Szigeti 27
Australia ----

East Coast Championship 2019

Georges River Sailing Club, Australia

08 Jun, 2019 - 10 Jun, 2019

420 Open Final results

JUN 08, 2019 - JUN 10, 2019
POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Australia AUS Ryan Littlechild / Jack Ferguson 9 4 Australia AUS Natasha Nisbet / Gretel Payne 26
2 Australia AUS Bridget Conrad / India Gilbert 17 5 Australia AUS Alana Hodzic / Tanay Roberts 32
3 Australia AUS Blake Wilson / Oscar Gray 23 6 Australia AUS Claudia Freeman / Anthony Freeman 36